Follow the Live Blog





 


IC Staff

AZA BBG IC 2013 Leadership Team

Ian Kandel, Director, International Convention
Anita Bormaster, Director, IC Programming
Ellen Cooper, Manager, Convention Operations and Logistics
Robyn Judelsohn, Director, Convention Delegate Experience
Rabbi David Kessel, BBYO Chief Program Officer
Rachel Meytin, Director, IC Programming
Carly Lundy Schacknies, Director, Media Relations and AZA/BBG Brand
Christine Tran, Chief Operations Officer, International Convention

AZA BBG IC 2013 Staff Team

David Abisror, France
Jennifer Ahdoot, PWR
Stacey Apter, Int’l Office
Liel Azoolin, Int’l Office
Leora Azriel, MAR: Omaha
Alyssa Baron, BBYO CEF
Mihail Belojedov, Estonia
Joey Bendah, Mountain
Cary Benjamin, Int’l Office
Jen Berman, BBYO JDC JSC
Danny Bittker, Michigan
Joshua Blank, PWR
Adam Bloom, BBYO CEF
Kira Blumer, NWC
Allan Bogan, Midwest Hub
Alex Bolotovsky, Miami
Jon Bridge, Eastern
Jamie Bryan, Eastern
Lauren Chircus, CRW
Rachael Cohen, Southern
Shai Cohen, Maccabi Tzair
Lory Conte, NFR
Jesse Creem, KMR
Jayme David, Western Hub
Tracy Davis, NTO
Jen Diamond, NRE
Ira Dounn, Northeast Hub
Joey Eisman, Int’l Office
Rebecca Epstein, NFR
Jordana Etkin, RRR
Kevin Falik, CSR Sara
Federman, ONR
Sarah Feldman, NRE
Elyse Goldberg, Int’l Office
Sandi Goldhecht, BAR
Ellen Goldstein, Eastern
Kevin Goodman, LOR
Seth Gordon-Lipkin, NRE
Alli Green, CVR
Sherry Grooms, Eastern
Rebecka Handler, CRW
Rachel Heilbronner, RMR
Danielle Hercenberg, Wisco.
Matt Herman, UK & Ireland
Evan Herron, SJR
Leora Hoenig, ONR
Beth Holtzman, BBYO CEF
Stephanie Iovan, BBYO JDC JSC
Rabbi Zac Johnson, Western Hub
Cheryl Kagan, Mid-Atlantic Hub
Aaron Katz, NRE
Todd Kay, ONR
Rachel Kislin, CRE
Ben Kozberg, Midwest Hub
Rae Krucoff, Int’l Office
Rachel Krueger, Westchester
Jennie Kunofsky, NTO
Lindsay Larner, Int’l Office
Jeff Lasser, NRE
Matthew Lemchen, Western Hub
Gary Levin, Southeast Hub
Jamie Levine Daniel, Int’l Office
Mitch Liebeskind, NRE
Aleeza Lubin, Midwest Hub
Gal Lustig Simich, Maccabi Tzair
Sean Lynch, Int’l Office
Alla Mahas, Ukraine
Chuck Marcus, KMR
Adam Maslia, AEPi National
Ariel Merpert, Argentina: Hebraica
Derek Miller, Turkey
Sabrina Moore, Int’l Office
Mark Moscardino, KIO
Ezra Moses, Ukraine
Stuart Nulman, ECR
Jenya Orloff, Northeast Hub
Ivan“Puki” Panchev, Bulgaria
Ben Panet, MAR
Lindsey Perreault, BBYO CEF
Phil Peters, UK & Ireland
Jared Pliskow, GCR
Michael Pilch, CVR
Linna Pillosoff, Bulgaria
Jennifer Polito, GCR
Jonah Potazsnik, NRE
Jill Pottel, CRW
Casey Topol Pressberg, NER
Adam Quigley, NRE
Chloe Ramsey, Southern
Gillian Richter, Lonestar
Ira Rickman, Northeast Hub
Emma Roberts, Int’l Office
Sheri Rosenberg, CSR
Callie Rosenfeld, BBYO CEF
Nikki Roth, RMR
Jessica Rozenbaum, Argentina: Hebraica
Cori Rubel, CRE
Allison Rudolf, CRE
Glenn Sadle, KIO
Justin Sadle, PWR
Lane Schlessel, BBYO Passport
Sarah Schonberg, Int’l Office
Michael Schuff, GMR
Elisa Schwarz, Int’l Office
Marty Shankle, Lonestar
Rebecca Shapiro, Westchester
Renee Sharon, BBYO JDC JSC
Adee Shepen, Northeast Hub
Lauren Shey, EGR
Justin Silver, Lonestar
Lauren Simon, BBYO CEF
David Siskin, Mountain
Branden Sloan, GCR
Shira Solomon, SJR
Natalie Spring, Int’l Office
Sherrie Stalarow, NTO
Matt Steinberg, KIO
Michael Steklof, KIO
Andrew Stesis, NSR
Adam Tennen, Mid-Atlantic Hub
Debi Tozer, NRE
Emily Trotz, BBYO CEF
Aaron Weiner, CRW
Jeni Willenzik, Eastern
Morgan Wittenberg, BBYO CEF
Andrew Wolman, RMR
Judi Youngman, GJHRR
Noah Zaves, NER
Osnat Zur, Maccabi Tzair