Email Sign-Up

I am a: teen friend/alum parent other

LOGO

NRE Chapters

Baltimore Council Chapters

AZA/Boys Chapters

Chesapeake AZA
Reisterstown, Pikesville, Owings Mills
Owings Mills, Franklin, Boys Latin, Pikesville
Medium chapter
Drew Hoffman, Dhoff696@aol.com

David Snyder AZA
Annapolis, Edgewater, Severn
Various area schools
Small chapter
Aaron Stazberg, asatz.rugby@gmail.com

Gideon AZA
Reisterstown, Pikesville, Owings Mills
Franklin, Pikesville, Carver, Owings Mills,
Large chapter
Evan Elkin, likes2waterski@gmail.com


Patuxent AZA
Columbia
Various area high schools
Large chapter
Aaron Fine, qweresa@gmail.com

BBG/Girls Chapters

Achot BBG
Owings Mills, Pikesville, Reisterstown
Franklin, Owings Mills, Pikesville, Beth Tfiloh. Roland Park, Carver
Large chapter
Lauren Steninger,  laxchick22lax@hotmail.com

Aviva BBG
Annapolis, Severn, Edgewater
Various area schools
Medium chapter
Jessica Cohen, jessicac311@hotmail.com

B’raisheet BBG
Columbia
Various area schools
Medium chapter
Sara Dietz, saradietz@yahoo.com

Chana Senisch BBG
Reisterstown, Owings Mills, Pikesville
Franklin, Owings Mills, Beth Tfiloh, Park School, Carver
Large Chapter
Ilana Kornblatt, ilanarosey@comcast.net

Li’at BBG
Reisterstown, Pikesville, Sykesville, Frederick
Dulaney, Pikesville, Franklin
Small chapter
Linsi Greenberg, luvlmg77@gmail.com

Orali BBG
Reisterstown, Pikesville, Owings Mills
Carver, Franklin, Pikesville, Beth Tfiloh, Owings Mills
Medium chapter
Dana Goldenberg, dgoldenberg@btfiloh.org

Co-ed  BBY0 Chapter
Bolton Street BBYO-
Baltimore City, Pikesville, Towson
Pikesville, Towson, Roland Park, beth Tfiloh, Rambam
Small chapter
Julia Minor, jeminor1@gmail.com

DC Council Chapters

AZA/Boys Chapters

Abe Pollin AZA

Olney
Sherwood, Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School
Medium chapter, all grades represented equally
Harrison Schweitzer, capitals26@gmail.com

Brandeis AZA

Gaithersburg, Rockville, Bethesda
Walter Johnson, Wootton, Quince Orchard
Large chapter, heavy sophomore and senior class, but all grades represented nicely
Josh Frieder, jefrieder95@comcast.net

District AZA

Downtown Washington DC, Georgetown
Developing chapter, all freshman and sophomores
Jason Freeman, jfreeman@bbyo.org

Einstein AZA

Rockville, Potomac
Churchill Large chapter, all grades represented
Andrew Held, aheld823@gmail.com

Gibor AZA

Bethesda, Rockville
Walter Johnson
Small chapter, freshman, sophomores and juniors
Will Ellick, willick23@gmail.com

Herzl AZA

Germantown
Northwest High School
Small chapter, freshman, juniors and seniors
Max Garfinkel, Egarfinkel@cpb.org

Lantos AZA

Gaithersburg, Potomac, Rockville
Richard Montgomery
Medium chapter, all grades represented
Joseph Chazin, Jchazin@verizon.net

Max Cowan AZA

Columbia
Various Schools
Medium chapter, all grades represented
Jeremy Carton, jacscientist@comcast.net

Melech AZA

Rockville, Gaithersburg, Olney, Bethesda
Wootton, Sherwood, Rockville, Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School
Large chapter, all grades represented
Jeremy Etelson, mossme59@aol.com

Moe Berg AZA

Rockville Wootton High School
Small Chapter, sophomores, juniors and seniors
Ezra Sokobin, bigz1015@yahoo.com

Simon Atlas AZA

Rockville, Bethesda Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School, Wootton, Churchill
Large Chapter, all grades represented equally
Zach Zweig, Zezweig@gmail.com

BBG/Girls Chapters

Achshav BBG

Rockville, Bethesda, Potomac Wootton,
Churchill
Medium Chapter, lots of freshman and juniors, but all grades represented
Mira Kruger, Mira.Kruger@gmail.com

Ahavah BBG

Rockville, Bethesda, Gaithersburg Wootton, Churchill, Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School
Large Chapter, all grades represented
Sydney Soroka, sydneyalison@yahoo.com
Stephanie Gans, starburst418@gmail.com

Beshert BBG

Rockville, Gaithersburg, Potomac
Wootton, Churchill
Large Chapter, all grades represented
Julia Gray, juliaboolia567@hotmail.com

Beth Kadima BBG

Rockville, Olney, Gaithersburg, Potomac
Wootton, Sherwood, Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School, Churchill
Large Chapter, all grades represented
Danielle Margolis, dmargolis28@gmail.com

Beyla BBG
North Potomac, Gaithersburg
Quince Orchard, Magruder, Wootton, Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School
A small group of girls who are looking to start their own chapter
Courtney Pories, courtneypories@aol.com

Ko’ach BBG

Bethesda, Rockville
Walter Johnson, Walt Whitman, Churchill, Wootton
Large Chapter, all grades represented
Ariana Rothman, arianamr@msn.com

Nava BBG

Rockville, Potomac, Bethesda
Wootton, Walter Johnson, Bethesda Chevy-Chase
Large Chapter, all grades represented
Jordyn Chace, navamitmom@gmail.com

N’shama BBG

Potomac Churchill
Large Chapter, all grades represented
Hannah Newburger, HannahDorit@aol.com

AZA/BBG Co-ed Chapter

Oseh Shalom BBYO


Colombia
Atholton, River Hill Large Chapter,
all grades represented
Ariel Biegel, osehmitmom@gmail.com
Brett Kaufman, osehmoreh@gmail.com

Large Chapter = 45+ members Medium Chapter =20-44 members Small Chapter = 12- 20 members

BBYO International Office
800 Eighth Street NW
Washington, DC 20001
P: 202.857.6633 / F: 202.857.6568

Privacy Policy / Contact Us / Report a Problem
Powered by ARCOS / Design: levinedc.com
Copyright 2014 BBYO, Inc.