BAR

Nassau Suffolk Region’s Virtual Fall Convention: Streaming Now!

Friday, November 13th – Sunday, November 15th
NSR Fall Convention is here! We will be hosting all of our favorite Convention moments virtually throughout the entire weekend of November 13-15. You can find the full weekend schedule, along with clickable zoom links below. Check out the amazing group of teens and staff that brought you this convention – and be sure to follow us on social media and contact us with any questions. Thank you for joining us for an unforgettable weekend!

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS


5:00 PM – 6:00 PM Dough Prep!
Zoom link

Bring the following ingredients to prep the dough for Challah Braiding – taking place on Saturday, Nov 14 at 12pm with @challahprince. Can’t wait to see you there!!

Ingredients list (for 2 loaves:)

  • 8 cups Flour

  • ½ cup Sugar

  • 2 tsp Salt

  • 2 tbsp Dry Yeast or 1 ½ tsp Instant Yeast

  • ½ cup Sunflower Oil (or other Oil around the house)

  • Up to 2 Cups of Lukewarm Water

  • 2 Egg Yolk for Egg Wash

  • Sesame Seeds for topping (optional)

12:00 PM Closing Ceremonies
Zoom Link

TEEN LEADERS

Convention Coordinators:

Chase Nussbaum
63rd Regional Aleph Rakkaz
Masada AZA #2417
Or Ben Dror
63rd Regional Sadranit
Summit BBG #2299
 
 

Steering Committee:

Alyssa Feig
BBG Spirit
Integrity BBG #461
Hannah Marmor
BBG Spirit
Citadel BBG #460
Molly Singer
BBG Spirit
Summit BBG #2299
Ryan Hudzik
BBG Spirit
Ahavah BBG #2303

Ariel Guttman
Electives
Ahavah BBG #2303
Ben Levine
Electives
Nesher AZA #1005
Jessica Gelman
Electives
L'chaim BBG #2418
Leah Koeppel
Electives
Citadel BBG #460

Payson Helming
Electives
New Frontier AZA #1512
Skylar Nevins
Electives
Genesis BBG #2350
Stephanie Pincas
Electives
Masada BBG #1519
Sydney Levine
Electives
Hakotel BBG #826

Taylor Diamond
Electives
Summit BBG #2299
Victor Zeidenfeld
Electives
New Frontier AZA #1512
 
 
 
 

Andrew Blobstein
Grade Level Programming
Nesher AZA #1005
Ava Kleinberg
Grade Level Programming
L'chaim BBG #2418
Ava Lieberman
Grade Level Programming
Genesis BBG #2350
Brooke Friedman
Grade Level Programming
Hakotel BBG #826

Sam Swerdloff
Grade Level Programming
Ahavah BBG #2303
Spencer Brodwin
Grade Level Programming
Zion AZA #2324
 
 
 
 

Cooper Dorf
Opening Ceremonies
Nesher AZA #1005
Eden Spielman
Opening Ceremonies
L'chaim BBG #2418
 
 
 
 

Ava Caiati
Opening Program
Par Par BBG #2538
Ava Mogelefsky
Opening Program
Integrity BBG #461
Cayla Katz
Opening Program
Hakotel BBG #826
Jordan Smith
Opening Program
Ahavah BBG #2303

Julia Powers
Opening Program
Summit BBG #2299

Adina Hindi
Promo and Design
Summit BBG #2299
Dylan Bass
Promo and Design
Yachad BBG #340
Jamie Bernstein
Promo and Design
Integrity BBG #461
Zach Zutler
Promo and Design
Nesher AZA #1005

Zoe Flamen
Promo and Design
Citadel BBG #460

Ava Fisher
Shabbat
Integrity BBG #461
Ben Glick
Shabbat
Samson AZA #1656
Charlie Goldberg
Shabbat
New Frontier AZA #1512
Reece Bennett
Shabbat
Summit BBG #2299

Sarah Eisenberg
Shabbat
Masada BBG #1519
Sydney Siegman
Shabbat
Par Par BBG #2538

Emma Dorfman
Shabbat Electives
Masada BBG #1519
Gabby Pine
Shabbat Electives
L'yam BBG #0117
Jessica Cinamon
Shabbat Electives
Citadel BBG #460
Kaitlyn Rosenzweig
Shabbat Electives
Summit BBG #2299

Nicole Gabriel
Shabbat Electives
Hakotel BBG #826
Remy Popiel
Shabbat Electives
Summit BBG #2299
Riley Stal
Shabbat Electives
Summit BBG #2299
Sam Breen
Shabbat Electives
L'yam BBG #0117

63rd Regional Board

AZA

Alex Weinstein
63rd Regional Aleph Godol
New Frontier AZA #1512
Garett Nogid
63rd Regional Aleph S'gan
New Frontier AZA #1512
Joey Starr
63rd Regional Aleph Moreh
Nesher AZA #1005
Ryan Kertzner
63rd Regional Aleph Shaliach
Masada AZA #2417

Sam Glassman
63rd Regional Aleph Ozer Nassau
New Frontier AZA #1512
Aaron Platt
63rd Regional Aleph Ozer Suffolk
Legacy AZA #1545
Chase Nussbaum
63rd Regional Aleph Rakkaz
Masada AZA #2417
Lawrence Osher
63rd Regional Aleph MazGiz
New Frontier AZA #1512

BBG

Carly Yanover
63rd Regional N'Siah
Genesis BBG #2350
Charlotte Leigh
63rd Regional S'ganit
Yachad BBG #340
Jillian Zimmerman
63rd Regional Aym-ha Chaverot
Genesis BBG #2350
Zoe Sherman
63rd Regional Sh'licha
L'chaim BBG #2418

Emily Margolis
63rd Regional S'ganit Nassau
Par Par BBG #2538
Talia Moses
63rd Regional S'ganit Rifka
Genesis BBG #2350
Or Ben Dror
63rd Regional Sadranit
Summit BBG #2299
Abs Lev
63rd Regional Mazkirah
Summit BBG #2299

Alix Berman
63rd Regional Gizborit
L'chaim BBG #2418

CONTACT US

Be sure to follow along with us on our NSR BBYO Instagram Page for updates and announcements throughout the weekend!